Peter Knight | Ego Mikitas | easy bookmarks
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Quavo

AKA: Quavious Marshall and Quavo Huncho

About Quavo

Quavious Keyate Marshall (born April 2, 1991), known professionally as Quavo, is an American rapper and record producer, one third of Atlanta Hip-Hop group Migos alongside Takeoff and Offset.

Quavo’s individual career was initiated by a series of guest features for acclaimed Hip-Hop artists like Travis Scott, Young Thug, A$AP Ferg, Post Malone and DJ Khaled. On December 21, 2017 he released a collaboration album with Travis Scott called Huncho Jack, Jack Huncho. He released his debut solo album QUAVO HUNCHO on October 11, 2018.