Born Racer | WinX DVD Ripper Platinum 8 8 0 208 + Portable + patch - Crackingpatching zip | United Kingdom
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

ALMA

AKA: Alma-Sofia Miettinen

About ALMA

Alma-Sofia Miettinen, known monomynously as ALMA, is a Finnish singer-songwriter. She was born on January 17, 1996, in Kuopio, Finland. She first gained popularity in 2013, at the of age 17, in the seventh season of the Finnish Idols where she finished fifth. She later worked as a background singer for Finnish rapper Sini Sabotage.

In March 2016, Alma was signed to Universal Music Group. Three months later, she released her first single “Karma . Four months later she released her debut EP Dye My Hair on October 28, 2016.

Throughout 2017 and 2018, Alma collaborated with many high profile artists, such as Martin Solveig, Tove Lo, French Montana, and Charli XCX. She released her Heavy Rules mixtape in March 2018, and is finishing work on her debut album, expected late 2018.